Snow Patrol — You're All I Have
(中英歌詞)

Strain this chaos turn it into light
把這片渾沌扭轉使它變成光明
I've got to see you one last night
我得再見你一面 最後一晚
Before the lions take their share
在世界把我們吞噬以前
Leave us in pieces, scattered everywhere
在我們粉身碎骨以前

◎(x3)Just give me a chance to hold on
給我個機會活下去
Just give me something to hold onto
給我能依賴的真心
It's so clear now that you are all that I have
沒什麼好說的 一切非你莫屬
I have no fear cos you are all that I have
沒什麼好怕的 一切非你莫屬
It's so clear now that you are all that I have
沒什麼好說的 一切非你莫屬
I have no fear cos you are all that I have
沒什麼好怕的 一切非你莫屬


You're cinematic razor sharp
你的魅力像刀鋒般銳利
A welcome arrow through the heart
一箭命中我沒防備的心
Under your skin feels like home
妳的心牆就是我的家
Electric shocks on aching bones
電光石火般刺骨的痛

There is a darkness deep in you
妳全身散發著黑色魔力
A frightening magic I cling to
你是我無法抗拒的奇蹟

 


o.s 我發現在youtube亂按也會發現好歌欸!!
這首就是我亂按聽到的 XD

其實以前就覺得這首好聽
只是不知道歌名
是巧合....
又讓我和這首曲子相遇了=u=

這歌詞又改過嚕 是mv版本的唷~~

♥ 咪唷 -- Miu♥ 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()


留言列表 (2)

發表留言
  • Kevin
  • Nelly Just a dream
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N6O2ncUKvlg

    唱反調的歌

    I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
    我想念她 考慮自己
    Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
    思索我們以後怎麼辦 ?
    Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
    睡來, 哎 只是一場夢
    So I travel back, down that road.
    所以我想回頭 , 走回這條道路
    Who she come back? No one knows.
    她會回頭嗎 ? 沒有人知道
    I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.
    我知道了, 只是一場夢

    I was at the top and I was like I’m at the basement.
    之前我意氣風發現在我愁雲密布
    Number one spot and now she found her a replacement.
    我曾經是她心中排名第一的位置, 現在她找到替代品
    I swear now I can't take it, knowing somebody's got my baby.
    咽不下這口氣, 意識有人得到我的妻辣
    And now you ain't around, baby I can't think.
    現在你不在我身邊, 寶貝我無法清醒
    Shoulda put it down. Shoulda got that ring.
    早該定下來, 早該買到那個戒指
    Cuz I can still feel it in the air.
    因為我能看見在空中的戒指
    See her pretty face run my fingers through her hair.
    看她美麗面容 穿過我手中你的秀髮
    ( 基本上 = 穿過你的黑髮的我的手)
    My lover, my life. My shorty, my wife.
    我的情人,我的生活。我的矮個,我的牽手
    She left me, I'm tied.
    她離開了我, 我不知所措
    Cuz I knew that it just ain't right.
    因為我知道那不對

    I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
    Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
    Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
    So I travel back, down that road.
    Who she come back? No one knows.
    I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

    When I be ridin man I swear I see her face at every turn.
    當我開車時 老天 我發誓每個轉彎我都能看到她的臉
    Tryin to get my usher over, I can let it burn.
    試著讓我的亞瑟小子的情歌結束, 我凍得住
    And I just hope she notice she the only one I yearn for.
    而我只是希望她發覺她是我唯一的嚮往
    Oh I miss her when will I learn?
    噢,我想念她 何時我才記住教訓?
    Didn't give her all my love, I guess now I got my payback.
    沒有給她我全部的愛, 我想現在我的報應來了
    Now I'm in the club thinkin all about my baby.
    現在我在夜店卻想我的妻辣
    Hey, she was so easy to love.
    嘿,她是那麼容易的愛
    But wait, I guess that love wasn't enough.
    但是我想,那樣的愛是不夠的
    I'm goin through it every time that I'm alone.
    每次我獨自一人渡過
    And now i'm missin, wishin she'd pick up the phone.
    現在我錯過了 希望她接我電話
    But she made a decision that she wanted to move on.
    但是她決定分手
    Cuz I was wrong.
    因為我出錘了

    And I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
    Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
    Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
    So I travel back, down that road.
    Who she come back? No one knows.
    I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

    If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
    如果你曾經愛過舉起你的雙手
    If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
    如果你曾經愛過舉起你的雙手
    And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.
    而現在他們都走了你希望一切都能給他們
    I said, if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
    我說如果你曾經愛過舉起你的雙手
    If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
    如果你曾經愛過舉起你的雙手
    And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.
    而現在他們都走了你希望一切都能給他們

    I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
    Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
    Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
    So I travel back, down that road.
    Who she come back? No one knows.
    I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.

    And I was thinkin about her, thinkin about me.
    Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
    Open my eyes, yeah; it was only just a dream.
    So I travel back, down that road.
    Who she come back? No one knows.
    I realize, yeah, it was only just a dream.




    嘻哈翻譯好苦 +_+
  • 哈哈哈 對押 嘻哈翻譯真的很搞剛@_@
    不過你很有潛力唷~~~

    Nelly的歌都好聽耶!!!!

    ♥ 咪唷 -- Miu♥ 於 2011/05/14 23:45 回覆

  • 路人
  • shorty應該是指美人吧....
    外國人口語上好像都這樣用
  • 恩恩 也對唷~~
    我沒注意到 > w <
    翻成甜心有sweet的感覺

    ♥ 咪唷 -- Miu♥ 於 2011/05/24 22:10 回覆