最近瘋狂愛聽這首歌

真的
一直連續聽
聽到
還不膩...(!)

中間那段好好聽:)
在Youtube點播率超高



The Ting Tings-That's not my name.(←●)


我喜歡瘋瘋的女主唱
他們的舞步也是超好笑


The Ting Tings-That's not my name.


Four letter word just to get me along
It's a difficulty and I'm biting on my tongue and I
I keep stalling, keeping me together
People around gotta find something to say now

Holding back, everyday the same
Don't wanna be a loner
Listen to me, oh no
I never say anything at all
But with nothing to consider
They forget my name (ame, ame, ame)

They call me 'hell'
They call me 'Stacey'
They call me 'her'
They call me 'Jane' 

That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name

They call me 'quiet girl'
But I'm a riot
Maybe 'Joleisa'
Always the same 

That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name

I miss the catch if they through me the ball
I'm the last kid standing up against the wall
Keep up, falling, these heels they keep me boring
Getting glammed up and sitting on the fence now

So alone all the time at night
Lock myself away
Listen to me, I'm not
Although I'm dressed up, out and all with
Everything considered
They forget my name (ame, ame, ame)

They call me 'hell'
They call me 'Stacey'
They call me 'her'
They call me 'Jane' 

That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name

They call me 'quiet girl'
But i'm a riot
Maybe 'Joleisa'
Always the same

That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name
That's not my name

Are you calling me darling?
Are you calling me bird?
Are you calling me darling?
Are you calling me bird?


延伸連結:

聽聽樂團 (●)

♥ 咪唷 -- Miu♥ 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
  • B.M.
  • the ting tings

    yeah, i love this song very much as well
  • haha!thank you.
    the tings tings is great!I love it ,too.

    ♥ 咪唷 -- Miu♥ 於 2008/11/06 00:23 回覆